We are excited to announce our coaching staff for 2022-2023. Our Staff consists of 45 USSF certified professional staff. This includes USSF Pro license, UEFA A and USSF A licensed coaches and USSF license instructors, making legacy one of the most qualified and experienced youth coaching staffs in the State. Our club and our staff places a high emphasis on continued professional development with the goal of providing the best learning experience for each player. 

Executive Director

David Robertson

David Robertson

Executive Director

Technical Staff

JESUS MATA

JESUS MATA

Girls Director of Coaching

SIMON ELLIOTT

SIMON ELLIOTT

Boys Director of Coaching

Gordon Young

Gordon Young

Technical Advisor

Operations

Alex Park

Alex Park

Director Operations

Brian Seifert

Brian Seifert

U9-U12 Technical Lead

Kevin Comer

Kevin Comer

U6-U8 Academy Director

 Goalkeeping Staff

Mark Torguson

Mark Torguson

Director of Goalkeeping

COACHES

Ricky Alba

Ricky Alba

Skills Coach

Jody LingafeldT

Jody LingafeldT

College Advisor

Jorge Lama

Jorge Lama

Boys 14 Red

James Prusa

James Prusa

Boys 14 White

Sameer Hadid

Sameer Hadid

Girls 14 Red

ibrahim armut

ibrahim armut

Girls 14 White

Alex monsalve

Alex monsalve

Boys 13 Red

Ken Hashimoto

Ken Hashimoto

Boys 13 White

Jose Morales

Jose Morales

Boys 13 Black

JOEL RODRIGUEZ

JOEL RODRIGUEZ

Girls 13 Red

JAMES PIERCE

JAMES PIERCE

Girls 13 White

Carlos Alcantara

Carlos Alcantara

Boys 12 Red

Jammal Anibaba

Jammal Anibaba

Boys 12 White

Simon Crownshaw

Simon Crownshaw

Boys 12 Black

JAIME MALDONADO

JAIME MALDONADO

Girls 12 Red

Daniel yossa

Daniel yossa

Girls 12 White

Diego HERNANDEZ

Diego HERNANDEZ

Boys 11 Red (Pre ENCL)

Colin McManamon

Colin McManamon

Boys 11 White

Carlos Alcantara

Carlos Alcantara

Girls 11 Red (Pre ECNL)

Daniel yossa

Daniel yossa

Girls 11 White

OLIVER RUSSELL

OLIVER RUSSELL

Boys 10 Red (ECNL)

Alex Monsalve

Alex Monsalve

Boys 10 White

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

Boys 10 Black

Josh Davis

Josh Davis

Girls 10 Red (ECNL)

Brian Bugsch

Brian Bugsch

Girls 10 White

OLIVER RUSSELL

OLIVER RUSSELL

Girls 10 Black

OLIVER RUSSELL

OLIVER RUSSELL

Boys 09 Red (ECNL)

JORGE NIEVES

JORGE NIEVES

Boys 09 White

KEN HASHIMOTO

KEN HASHIMOTO

Boys 09 Black

Jesus Mata

Jesus Mata

Girls 09 Red ECNL

Gaby Herrera

Gaby Herrera

Girls 09 White

DANDDY JEBRI

DANDDY JEBRI

Boys 08 ECNL

CHino Villasenor

CHino Villasenor

Boys 08 White

Janae Gonzalez

Janae Gonzalez

Girls 08 ECNL

Paul Arellanes

Paul Arellanes

Girls 08 White

Evan Ream

Evan Ream

Girls 08 Black

DiDi Cordova

DiDi Cordova

Boys 07 Red ECNL

Colin McManamon

Colin McManamon

Boys 07 White

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

Boys 07 Black

Janae GonzaleZ & SARA STONE

Janae GonzaleZ & SARA STONE

Girls 07 Red ECNL

Janae Gonzalez & SARA STONE

Janae Gonzalez & SARA STONE

Girls 07 Red ECNL

Kevin Comer

Kevin Comer

Girls 07 White

Carlos Alcantara

Carlos Alcantara

Girls 07 Black

Simon Elliott

Simon Elliott

Boys 06 Red ECNL

DIDI CORDOVA

DIDI CORDOVA

Boys 06 White

Jesus Mata

Jesus Mata

Girls 06 Red ECNL

Josh Davis

Josh Davis

Girls 06 White

Kevin Comer

Kevin Comer

Girls 06 Black

SIMON ELLIOTT

SIMON ELLIOTT

Boys 04/05 Red ECNL

Jammal Anibaba

Jammal Anibaba

Boys 04/05 White

Andres Olmedo

Andres Olmedo

Girls 04/05 Red ECNL

Alex Park

Alex Park

Girls 04/05 White

GabyHerrea

GabyHerrea

Girls 04/5 White

Alex Park

Alex Park

Girls 04/05 Black

GabyHerrea

GabyHerrea

Girls 04/5 Black

Mark Torguson

Mark Torguson

Mens UPSL / GK Director