We are excited to announce our coaching staff for 2021-2022. Our Staff consists of 40 USSF certified professional staff. This includes USSF Pro license, UEFA A and USSF A licensed coaches and USSF license instructors, making legacy one of the most qualified and experienced youth coaching staffs in the country. Legacy coaches have a proven record of developing players to move to the next level of play. Our staff continues to strive to learn more about the game and more about how we can make soccer a fun learning experience

Executive Director

David Robertson

David Robertson

Executive Director

Technical Staff

JESUS MATA

JESUS MATA

Girls Director of Coaching

SIMON ELLIOTT

SIMON ELLIOTT

Boys Director of Coaching

Brian Seifert

Brian Seifert

U9-U12 Technical Lead

Gordon Young

Gordon Young

Technical Advisor

operations

Alex Park

Alex Park

Director of Operations

Kevin Comer

Kevin Comer

U6-U8 Academy Director & U10-12 Rec Program Director

 Goalkeeping Staff

Mark Torguson

Mark Torguson

Director of Goalkeeping

COACHES

Ricky ALBA

Ricky ALBA

Boys 12 Red

Dannie White

Dannie White

Boys 12 White

Simon Crownshaw

Simon Crownshaw

Boys 12 Black

Ally Maclennan

Ally Maclennan

Boys 13 Red

Ken Hashimoto

Ken Hashimoto

Boys 13 White

Alex Monsalve

Alex Monsalve

Boys 13 Black

Gaby Herrera

Gaby Herrera

Girls 13 Red & White

Laura Hernandez

Laura Hernandez

Girls 12 Red

  profile

 

Janessa Staab

Janessa Staab

Girls 12 White

Bellinda Halloran

Bellinda Halloran

ECNL Staff Coach

Diego HERNANDEZ

Diego HERNANDEZ

Boys 11 Red

JOSE MORALES

JOSE MORALES

Boys 11 White

Carlos Alcantara

Carlos Alcantara

Girls 11 Red

Janae Gonzalez

Janae Gonzalez

Girls 07 ECNL and Girls 11 White

OLIVER RUSSELL

OLIVER RUSSELL

Boys 10 Red (Pre ECNL)

Alex Monsalve

Alex Monsalve

Boys 10 White

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

Boys 10 Black

JAIME MALDONADO

JAIME MALDONADO

Girls 10 Red (Pre-ECNL)

SAMEER HADID

SAMEER HADID

Girls 10 White

KEVIN COMER

KEVIN COMER

Girls 09 White

OLIVER RUSSELL

OLIVER RUSSELL

Girls 10 Black

OLIVER RUSSELL

OLIVER RUSSELL

Boys 09 Red (ECNL)

Brian Bugsch

Brian Bugsch

Boys 09 White

KEN HASHIMOTO

KEN HASHIMOTO

Boys 09 Black

Josh Davis

Josh Davis

Girls 09 Red ECNL

JOEL RODRIGUEZ

JOEL RODRIGUEZ

Boys 08 Red ECNL

JORGE NIEVES

JORGE NIEVES

Boys 08 White

Jesus Mata

Jesus Mata

Girls 08 Red ECNL

Paul Arellanes

Paul Arellanes

Girls 08 White ECRL

Evan Ream

Evan Ream

Girls 08 Black

DiDi Cordova

DiDi Cordova

Boys 07 Red ECNL

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

FOUZI ELMOJAHID

Boys 07 White

DANDDY JEBRI

DANDDY JEBRI

Boys 07 Black

JESUS MATA

JESUS MATA

Girls 07 Red ECNL

CARLOS ALCANTARA

CARLOS ALCANTARA

Girls 07 White ECRL

Dannie white

Dannie white

Girls 07 Black

Simon Elliott

Simon Elliott

Boys 06 Red ECNL

CHino Villasenor

CHino Villasenor

Boys 06 White

SARA STONE

SARA STONE

Girls 06 Red ECNL

Ashley yudin

Ashley yudin

Girls 06 Red ECNL

Ally Maclennan

Ally Maclennan

Girls 06 White ECRL

Kevin Comer

Kevin Comer

Girls 06 Black

NATE BOYDEN

NATE BOYDEN

Boys 05 Red ECNL

Jorge Lama

Jorge Lama

Boys 05 White

David ROBERTSON

David ROBERTSON

Girls 05 Red ECNL

James Pierce

James Pierce

Girls 05 White ECRL

Alex Park

Alex Park

Girls 05 Black

SIMON ELLIOTT

SIMON ELLIOTT

Boys 03/04 Red ECNL

Jammal Anibaba

Jammal Anibaba

Boys 03/04 White

Andres Olmedo

Andres Olmedo

Girls 03/04 Red ECNL

Jame Pierce

Jame Pierce

Girls 03/04 White ECRL

Josh Davis

Josh Davis

Girls 03/04 Black

Mark Torguson

Mark Torguson

Mens UPSL / GK Director

Jessica Lima

Jessica Lima

GoalKeeper Coach